1207 S Exmoor Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $634,982
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 S Exmoor Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $618,246, approximately $583 per square foot. 1207 S Exmoor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Casian Blanca Estela
Bought by
Velazquez Jesus Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,859
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Velasquez Manuel and Velasquez Micaela
Bought by
Velasquez Manuel and Velasquez Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,859
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Casian Blanca Estela
Bought by
Velasquez Jesus Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Velazquez Manuel and Velazquez Micaela
Bought by
Velasquez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Villegas Alfonso
Bought by
Velazquez Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Lloyd and Anderson Maggie
Bought by
Velazquez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,342
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Jesus Manuel | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Velasquez Manuel | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Velasquez Jesus Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Manuel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Velazquez Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Velazquez Manuel | $123,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Manuel | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Manuel | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Manuel | $123,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $209,876 | $120,659 | $89,217 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $205,762 | $118,294 | $87,468 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $201,728 | $115,975 | $85,753 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $197,773 | $113,701 | $84,072 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $193,896 | $111,472 | $82,424 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $188,146 | $108,166 | $79,980 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $184,458 | $106,046 | $78,412 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $177,297 | $101,929 | $75,368 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $174,634 | $100,398 | $74,236 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $171,214 | $98,432 | $72,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map