12071 Lemon Crest Dr Unit 5 Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12071 Lemon Crest Dr Unit 5, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $589,730, approximately $445 per square foot. 12071 Lemon Crest Dr Unit 5 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Morales Claudette C
Bought by
Morales Luis Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,240
Outstanding Balance
$136,271
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Morales Veronica and Morales Luis Alfonso
Bought by
Morales Luis Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,240
Outstanding Balance
$136,271
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Kohl Development Inc
Bought by
Morales Veronica and Morales Luis Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Luis Alfonso | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Morales Luis Alfonso | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Morales Veronica | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Luis Alfonso | $177,240 | |
| Closed | Morales Veronica | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $235,572 | $68,157 | $167,415 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $230,954 | $66,821 | $164,133 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $226,426 | $65,511 | $160,915 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $221,987 | $64,227 | $157,760 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $217,635 | $62,968 | $154,667 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $215,405 | $62,323 | $153,082 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $211,182 | $61,101 | $150,081 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $207,042 | $59,903 | $147,139 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $202,983 | $58,729 | $144,254 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $199,004 | $57,578 | $141,426 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $196,016 | $56,714 | $139,302 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $184,370 | $49,162 | $135,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map