1208 Wallin Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Wallin Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $439,753, approximately $175 per square foot. 1208 Wallin Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Burrage John R and Burrage Sherry
Bought by
The Burrage Family 2006 Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Burrage Sherry
Bought by
Burrage John R and Burrage Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Burrage John R and Burrage Sherry
Bought by
Burrage Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Vetterle Joy
Bought by
Burrage John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Burrage Family 2006 Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Burrage John R | -- | -- | |
| Burrage Sherry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burrage John R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Burrage John R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrage Sherry | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $247,503 | $65,138 | $182,365 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $242,651 | $63,861 | $178,790 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $237,894 | $62,609 | $175,285 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $233,231 | $61,382 | $171,849 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $228,659 | $60,179 | $168,480 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $226,315 | $59,562 | $166,753 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $221,879 | $58,395 | $163,484 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $217,529 | $57,250 | $160,279 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $213,265 | $56,128 | $157,137 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $209,084 | $55,028 | $154,056 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $205,944 | $54,202 | $151,742 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $201,911 | $53,141 | $148,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map