1209 Arden Rd Pasadena, CA 91106
Estimated Value: $1,013,351 - $2,322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$2,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Arden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,867,838, approximately $2,385 per square foot. 1209 Arden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Jamentz Z James and Ford Eldon
Bought by
California Institute Of Technology
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Institute Of Technology | $420,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $727,435 | $629,879 | $97,556 |
| 2024 | $461 | $713,173 | $617,529 | $95,644 |
| 2023 | $452 | $699,190 | $605,421 | $93,769 |
| 2022 | $491 | $685,481 | $593,550 | $91,931 |
| 2021 | $425 | $672,041 | $581,912 | $90,129 |
| 2019 | $420 | $652,109 | $564,653 | $87,456 |
| 2018 | $422 | $639,324 | $553,582 | $85,742 |
| 2016 | $395 | $614,500 | $532,087 | $82,413 |
| 2015 | $389 | $605,271 | $524,095 | $81,176 |
| 2014 | $404 | $593,415 | $513,829 | $79,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map