Seller's Agent in 2026
Gerri Kalk
Davis & Associates
(707) 373-9553
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
Rare find. Original owner home lovingly cared for. Fresh paint inside and out. Newer bathrooms and kitchen. New dishwasher. Newer carpeting. Central heat and newer a/c. Cozy wood burning fireplace in familyroom. Incredible sized yard that can accommodate RV, boat or multiple vehicles. Explore the potential of an ADU! If gardening is your passion, check out the raised garden beds, plum, pear apple and 2 citrus fruit trees. Covered spacious patio. Located at the end of a court in an established neighborhood. Close to shopping and freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davis & Associates License #00542560 Listed on: 10/17/2024
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $565,000 | Westminster Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $548,050 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $483 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -1.7% | $483 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -0.7% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.0% | $495 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.5% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $513 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $130,215 | $36,231 | $93,984 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $127,663 | $35,521 | $92,142 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $125,161 | $34,825 | $90,336 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $122,708 | $34,144 | $88,564 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $120,303 | $33,475 | $86,828 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $119,070 | $33,132 | $85,938 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $116,736 | $32,483 | $84,253 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $114,448 | $31,847 | $82,601 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $112,205 | $31,223 | $80,982 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $110,006 | $30,611 | $79,395 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $108,355 | $30,152 | $78,203 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $106,234 | $29,562 | $76,672 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gerri Kalk
Davis & Associates
(707) 373-9553
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marilu Ibarra
Referral City Realty
(925) 243-9780
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324083192
APN: 0067-294-330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.