121 Northpointe Pkwy Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $311,866
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Northpointe Pkwy, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $287,967, approximately $103 per square foot. 121 Northpointe Pkwy is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Fuselier Eveline F
Bought by
Fuselier Louis A and Fuselier Marilyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuselier Louis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $23,359 | $3,975 | $19,384 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $22,639 | $3,975 | $18,664 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $22,639 | $3,975 | $18,664 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $22,639 | $3,975 | $18,664 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $22,398 | $3,975 | $18,423 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $22,100 | $3,975 | $18,125 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $22,100 | $3,975 | $18,125 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $22,100 | $3,975 | $18,125 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $22,100 | $3,975 | $18,125 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $22,100 | $3,975 | $18,125 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $21,953 | $3,975 | $17,978 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $21,953 | $3,975 | $17,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map