Seller's Agent in 2021
Andre Holley
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(323) 448-6495
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $508,000
Come and see this beautifully upgraded home located in a quiet neighborhood in Vallejo, CA. This home comes with vaulted beam ceilings and the kitchen comes complete with quartz countertops, Cherrywood cabinets, new Maytag appliances & a new water heater. RV parking is another perk, with nearby freeway access to I-80 & Highway 37 puts you squarely in the middle of San Francisco/Oakland, Sacramento, and Napa Valley wine country. Take a ferry to Sausalito, Tiburon, or San Francisco and enjoy this wonderful Bay Area lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #01452432 Listed on: 05/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald John D | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thrower Cheryl Ann | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald John D | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrower Cheryl Ann | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $450,000 | +3.5% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $477,543 | $143,263 | $334,280 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $34,797 | $10,380 | $24,417 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $34,441 | $10,274 | $24,167 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $33,767 | $10,073 | $23,694 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $33,106 | $9,876 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $982 | $32,458 | $9,683 | $22,775 |
| 2016 | $410 | $31,823 | $9,494 | $22,329 |
| 2015 | $405 | $31,346 | $9,352 | $21,994 |
| 2014 | $400 | $30,733 | $9,169 | $21,564 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andre Holley
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(323) 448-6495
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW21115292
APN: 0068-203-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.