121 Tarkio St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,275,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Tarkio St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,211,344, approximately $607 per square foot. 121 Tarkio St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Mckenna Joseph P and Mckenna Mary T
Bought by
Mckenna Trust and Mckenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Mckenna Joseph P
Bought by
Mckenna Joseph P and Mckenna Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,450
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Mckenna Mary T
Bought by
Mckenna Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,300
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Avetisian Carl and Avetisian Vickie
Bought by
Mckenna Joseph P and Mckenna Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Sokol Jacquilyn M
Bought by
Avetisian Carl and Avetisian Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Sokol Jacquilyn M
Bought by
Sokol Jacquilyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckenna Joseph P | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mckenna Joseph P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mckenna Joseph P | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avetisian Carl | $242,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sokol Jacquilyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Joseph P | $317,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Joseph P | $77,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Joseph P | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Joseph P | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avetisian Carl | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Joseph P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Joseph P | $82,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 | $592,175 | $216,967 | $375,208 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $580,564 | $212,713 | $367,851 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $569,181 | $208,542 | $360,639 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $558,021 | $204,453 | $353,568 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $547,080 | $200,444 | $346,636 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $541,473 | $198,390 | $343,083 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $530,856 | $194,500 | $336,356 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $520,448 | $190,687 | $329,761 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $510,245 | $186,949 | $323,296 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $500,241 | $183,284 | $316,957 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $492,729 | $180,532 | $312,197 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $483,080 | $176,997 | $306,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map