121 W D St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $183,011 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 W D St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $219,753, approximately $274 per square foot. 121 W D St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Figueroa David Reyes
Bought by
Figueroa David Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Figueroa David Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,656
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Soto Manuel A and Soto Eva A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa David Reyes | -- | Title Court | |
| Figueroa David Reyes | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $65,624 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueroa David Reyes | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa David Reyes | $69,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $87,792 | $45,192 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $953 | $84,385 | $43,438 | $40,947 |
| 2022 | $954 | $82,732 | $42,587 | $40,145 |
| 2021 | $948 | $81,110 | $41,752 | $39,358 |
| 2020 | $947 | $80,279 | $41,324 | $38,955 |
| 2019 | $927 | $78,706 | $40,514 | $38,192 |
| 2018 | $905 | $77,164 | $39,720 | $37,444 |
| 2017 | $905 | $75,652 | $38,942 | $36,710 |
| 2016 | $872 | $74,170 | $38,179 | $35,991 |
| 2015 | $836 | $73,057 | $37,606 | $35,451 |
| 2014 | $691 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map