145 1/2 W E St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 1/2 W E St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $266,592, approximately $341 per square foot. 145 1/2 W E St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $105,149 | $36,802 | $68,347 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $101,068 | $35,374 | $65,694 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $99,087 | $34,681 | $64,406 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $97,145 | $34,001 | $63,144 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $96,150 | $33,653 | $62,497 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $94,266 | $32,994 | $61,272 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $92,419 | $32,348 | $60,071 |
| 2017 | $999 | $90,608 | $31,714 | $58,894 |
| 2016 | $961 | $88,833 | $31,093 | $57,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,499 | $30,626 | $56,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,786 | $30,027 | $55,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map