134 W E St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $283,873 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 W E St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $324,218, approximately $169 per square foot. 134 W E St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Cardenas Soledad Quintana and Cardenas Family 1998 Trust
Bought by
Cardenas Soledad Quintana and Soledad Quintana Cardenas 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Cardenas Soledad Quintana and Cardenas Family 1998 Trust
Bought by
Cardenas Soledad Quintana and Cardenas Family 1998 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Cardenas Rodolfo E and Cardenas Soledad
Bought by
Cardenas Soledad Quintana and Cardenas Family 1998 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Soledad Quintana | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Soledad Quintana | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Soledad Quintana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $98,463 | $9,782 | $88,681 |
| 2023 | $991 | $94,642 | $9,403 | $85,239 |
| 2022 | $989 | $92,787 | $9,219 | $83,568 |
| 2021 | $981 | $90,969 | $9,039 | $81,930 |
| 2020 | $980 | $90,037 | $8,947 | $81,090 |
| 2019 | $956 | $88,272 | $8,772 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $933 | $86,542 | $8,600 | $77,942 |
| 2017 | $931 | $84,846 | $8,432 | $76,414 |
| 2016 | $896 | $83,183 | $8,267 | $74,916 |
| 2015 | $858 | $81,934 | $8,143 | $73,791 |
| 2014 | $843 | $80,330 | $7,984 | $72,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map