1211 E Culver Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Culver Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,123,257, approximately $690 per square foot. 1211 E Culver Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Halley Constance L
Bought by
Armstrong Jeffrey L and Armstrong Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,380
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$1,099,877
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jeffrey L | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Jeffrey L | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $287,402 | $171,062 | $116,340 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $281,767 | $167,708 | $114,059 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $276,243 | $164,420 | $111,823 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $270,827 | $161,196 | $109,631 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $265,517 | $158,035 | $107,482 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $262,795 | $156,415 | $106,380 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $257,643 | $153,348 | $104,295 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $252,592 | $150,342 | $102,250 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $247,640 | $147,394 | $100,246 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $242,785 | $144,504 | $98,281 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $239,139 | $142,334 | $96,805 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $234,455 | $139,546 | $94,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map