1217 Vito Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Vito Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $344,916, approximately $271 per square foot. 1217 Vito Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Carrera Evaristo
Bought by
Carrera Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Carreno Jesus M and Carreno Elia A
Bought by
Lopez Lourdes Carrera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Carrera Hilario and Carrera Maria
Bought by
Carreno Jesus M and Carreno Elia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Carrera Evaristo | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Lourdes Carrera | -- | -- | |
| Carreno Jesus M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carreno Jesus M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $106,535 | $71,024 | $35,511 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $104,447 | $69,632 | $34,815 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $102,400 | $68,267 | $34,133 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $100,393 | $66,929 | $33,464 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $98,425 | $65,617 | $32,808 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $97,417 | $64,945 | $32,472 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $95,508 | $63,672 | $31,836 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $93,636 | $62,424 | $31,212 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $91,800 | $61,200 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $92,170 | $34,389 | $57,781 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $90,787 | $33,873 | $56,914 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,010 | $33,210 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map