122 Bluffside Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,698 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Bluffside Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $228,425, approximately $240 per square foot. 122 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Berte Keith C and Berte Karen S
Bought by
Keith And Karen Berte Irrevocable Trust and Berte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith And Karen Berte Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keith And Karen Berte Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $168,600 | $10,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $168,600 | $10,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $168,600 | $10,000 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $168,600 | $10,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map