116 Bluffside Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bluffside Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $236,787, approximately $200 per square foot. 116 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $139,900 | $10,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $139,900 | $10,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $139,900 | $10,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $139,900 | $10,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map