117 Bluffside Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,290 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bluffside Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $233,823, approximately $233 per square foot. 117 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $171,600 | $10,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $171,600 | $10,000 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $171,600 | $10,000 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $171,600 | $10,000 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $725 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map