119 Bluffside Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Bluffside Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $233,035, approximately $280 per square foot. 119 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Demougin Ryan G and Demougin Heather
Bought by
Fead Alexander L and Fead Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$126,128
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Anneken Robin and Anneken Anthony
Bought by
Demougin Ryan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,947
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Page Jeff
Bought by
Church Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,892
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Hall Donald E
Bought by
Page Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fead Alexander L | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Demougin Ryan G | $96,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Church Robin D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Page Jeff | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fead Alexander L | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Demougin Ryan G | $92,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Robin D | $83,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Jeff | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $183,700 | $10,000 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $183,700 | $10,000 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $183,700 | $10,000 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $183,700 | $10,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map