124 Bluffside Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Bluffside Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $236,443, approximately $230 per square foot. 124 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Kremer Dallas L and Kremer Halie
Bought by
Edmondson Allen and Edmondson Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$101,463
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Groendyke Jeffrey A and Groendyke Shannon D
Bought by
Kremer Dallas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,313
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Cahill Timothy J
Bought by
Groendyke Jeffrey A and Groendyke Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,308
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Allen | $120,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Kremer Dallas L | $118,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Groendyke Jeffrey A | $96,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmondson Allen | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Kremer Dallas L | $108,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Groendyke Jeffrey A | $95,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $188,600 | $10,000 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $188,600 | $10,000 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $188,600 | $10,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $188,600 | $10,000 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $944 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $967 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $970 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map