122 Bottlebrush Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Bottlebrush Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $823,377, approximately $479 per square foot. 122 Bottlebrush Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Hill John R and Hill Thuvan T
Bought by
Hill John Randolf and Hill Thuvan Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Hill John R and Hill Thuvan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,047
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Banan Ardavan and Banan Romina Mashhoon
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Mu Stanford and Mu Mo Jing
Bought by
Banan Ardavan and Mashhoon Banan Romina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,800
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Mu Stanford and Mu Mo Jing
Bought by
Mu Stanford and Mu Mo Jing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Mu Stanford and Mu Mo Jing
Bought by
Mu Stanford and Mu Mo Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Stanford Mu and Ching Gilbert Kwong Chiu
Bought by
Mu Stanford and Mu Mo Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill John Randolf | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hill John R | $305,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $285,750 | None Available | |
| Banan Ardavan | $572,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mu Stanford | -- | -- | |
| Mu Stanford | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mu Stanford | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mu Stanford | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill John R | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banan Ardavan | $456,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mu Stanford | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mu Stanford | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $390,741 | $195,372 | $195,369 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $383,080 | $191,541 | $191,539 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $375,569 | $187,785 | $187,784 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $368,205 | $184,103 | $184,102 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $360,986 | $180,493 | $180,493 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $357,288 | $178,644 | $178,644 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $350,284 | $175,142 | $175,142 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $343,416 | $171,708 | $171,708 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $336,684 | $168,342 | $168,342 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $330,084 | $165,042 | $165,042 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $325,128 | $162,564 | $162,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,762 | $159,381 | $159,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map