1450 Bottlebrush Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,026 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Bottlebrush Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $795,757, approximately $517 per square foot. 1450 Bottlebrush Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Enrique
Bought by
Reyes Enrique and Reyes Flor Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,695
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Ayala Flor Patricia
Bought by
Reyes Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Pyle Ronald C and Martinez Mychelle B
Bought by
Lutizetti Frank B and Lutizetti Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,353
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Enrique | -- | First American Title | |
| Reyes Enrique | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lutizetti Frank B | $168,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Enrique | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Enrique | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Lutizetti Frank B | $163,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $382,594 | $153,034 | $229,560 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $375,093 | $150,034 | $225,059 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $367,739 | $147,092 | $220,647 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $360,529 | $144,208 | $216,321 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $353,460 | $141,380 | $212,080 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $349,837 | $139,931 | $209,906 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $342,979 | $137,188 | $205,791 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $336,255 | $134,499 | $201,756 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $329,662 | $131,862 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $323,199 | $129,277 | $193,922 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $318,346 | $127,336 | $191,010 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $312,112 | $124,843 | $187,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map