122 Crescent Rd Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,521,000 - $2,836,601
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Crescent Rd, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,140,650, approximately $1,867 per square foot. 122 Crescent Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Citi Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Voy Christopher and Voy Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Crane Steven M
Bought by
Citi Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Decelles Ruth
Bought by
Crane Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Crane Susan S
Bought by
Crane Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Koennecke Joerge and Koennecke Jorge
Bought by
Decelles Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Decelles Ruth and Decelles William B
Bought by
Decelles Ruth and Decelles William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voy Christopher | $594,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citi Mortgage Inc | $503,737 | Accommodation | |
| Crane Steven M | -- | First American Title | |
| Crane Steven M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Decelles Ruth | $193,500 | First American Title | |
| Decelles Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voy Christopher | $475,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Steven M | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Steven M | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Steven M | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decelles Ruth | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,549 | $924,553 | $565,195 | $359,358 |
| 2024 | $12,910 | $906,430 | $554,116 | $352,314 |
| 2023 | $12,419 | $888,660 | $543,253 | $345,407 |
| 2022 | $12,291 | $871,237 | $532,602 | $338,635 |
| 2021 | $12,074 | $854,159 | $522,162 | $331,997 |
| 2020 | $12,039 | $845,405 | $516,811 | $328,594 |
| 2019 | $11,472 | $828,837 | $506,682 | $322,155 |
| 2018 | $11,164 | $812,590 | $496,750 | $315,840 |
| 2017 | $11,067 | $796,660 | $487,012 | $309,648 |
| 2016 | $10,616 | $781,039 | $477,463 | $303,576 |
| 2015 | $10,449 | $769,313 | $470,295 | $299,018 |
| 2014 | $9,993 | $754,244 | $461,083 | $293,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map