C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Connie Barlow
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $613,303
This is one special home! Over 1,800 s.f. with LOTS of room for entertaining or just spreading out. There's a gracious and welcoming living room, a remodeled kitchen with the latest appliances and a huge family room. Many windows throughout the home have been upgraded, and check out that cozy home office nook! The residence also offers a large indoor laundry room, four bedrooms and upgraded baths. The backyard enjoys alley access with a gate allowing for vehicle entry. Located on a corner lot, owners benefit from dual street parking. Convenient commute to Vandenberg Air Force Base.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Barlow
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara License #01164405 Listed on: 10/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Pedro M | $388,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Ruben H | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Garcia Ruben H | $150,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Mcleish Derek W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleish Derek W | -- | -- | |
| Mcleish Derek W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcleish Derek W | $312,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Nicolas | -- | -- | |
| Perez Ii Manuel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Ii Manuel | $119,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barraza Pedro M | $380,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ruben H | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleish Derek W | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ii Manuel | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ii Manuel | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Mcleish Derek W | $31,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Sold | $388,000 | -2.5% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $424,329 | $120,298 | $304,031 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $407,854 | $115,628 | $292,226 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $399,858 | $113,361 | $286,497 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $392,019 | $111,139 | $280,880 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $388,000 | $150,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $290,000 | $141,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $276,000 | $134,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $263,000 | $128,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $239,000 | $116,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $228,000 | $111,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,000 | $106,000 | $111,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Connie Barlow
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-3466
APN: 089-091-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.