NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1221 Citadelle St Tracy, CA 95304

Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,255,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,698 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2023

Last sale price $1,030,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,022 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to this truly remarkable home that boasts nearly 3,700 square feet of living space! This beautifully updated home features a huge backyard oasis, located in an amazing neighborhood with no HOA and is perfect for large families. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by the warm ambiance of the open-concept floor plan and features a range of updates, including: fully remodeled kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, soft closing cabinets and drawers, touchless faucet, built in microwave convection oven, custom tile backsplash, large pantry, convenient island, and so much more. New plush carpet and upgraded tile flooring throughout, custom banister, amazing rec room. Be amazed by the spacious primary suite with direct backyard access, located on the ground floor with an ensuite bathroom that includes a double vanity, separate jetted tub, walk-in shower, and large pass-through closet. It is connected to a room perfect for a nursery, home office, or home gym. Upstairs, you'll find the grand rec room and additional bedrooms with ample closet space and 2 full bathrooms. The expansive backyard, complete with swimming pool, plumbing for an outdoor kitchen, side yard access, and mature landscaping, is perfect for outdoor gatherings with plenty of room for play!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glen Riggs

Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #02161397 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Exp Realty Of California, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Raelan Daniels

Redfin Corporation License #01949633

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 252280040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: HIDDEN LAKE
  • Directions: Eastlake to Dominique to Basque to Citadelle

• Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Insert, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus/Plus Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Storage, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Trash Compactor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Solar Heat, Solar Pool Owned, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Shingles
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front, Entry Gate, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Private Entrance
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Parking Spaces, Garage Faces Front, On Street, Side By Side, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, All Public Utilities, Cable Connected, Internet Available, Master Electric Meter, Master Gas Meter
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9721
  • Parcel Number: 252280040000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,030,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-5.94%
Views
160
Current Estimated Value
$1,100,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$824,000
Outstanding Balance
$805,284
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Minasi Thomas and Minasi Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,971
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Fyfe George K and Fyfe Tonya G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc 2006-Opt2 Trust Abfc Asset Backed C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Suncrest Homes Number Six Llc
Bought by
Fyfe George K and Fyfe Tonya G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,158
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garg Manish $1,030,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Minasi Thomas $424,900 First American Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $561,000 None Available
Fyfe George K $497,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garg Manish $824,000
Previous Owner Minasi Thomas $416,971
Previous Owner Fyfe George K $359,158
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,030,000 -- --
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $1,030,000 -1.8% $279 / Sq Ft
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2023 11/25/23 Price Changed $1,049,000 -4.2% $284 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,850 $1,050,600 $204,000 $846,600
2024 $13,663 $1,030,000 $200,000 $830,000
2023 $8,180 $525,898 $157,188 $368,710
2022 $8,026 $515,587 $154,106 $361,481
2021 $7,896 $505,479 $151,085 $354,394
2020 $7,818 $500,297 $149,536 $350,761
2019 $7,584 $490,488 $146,604 $343,884
2018 $7,361 $480,872 $143,730 $337,142
2017 $7,150 $471,444 $140,912 $330,532
2016 $7,190 $462,202 $138,149 $324,053
2014 $6,904 $446,349 $133,411 $312,938
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41043631

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 252-280-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.