1221 Echo Summit St Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Echo Summit St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,265,541, approximately $672 per square foot. 1221 Echo Summit St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Gor Prerna Himanshu
Bought by
Gor Himanshu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,720
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,015,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Cottral George A and Lanzone A Carolyn A
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Cottral George A and Lanzone A Carolyn A
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Northern California Inc
Bought by
Cottral George A and Cottral Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gor Himanshu | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gor Himanshu | $480,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | -- | -- | |
| Cottral George A | $274,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gor Himanshu | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Gor Himanshu | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $619,550 | $185,865 | $433,685 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $607,405 | $182,221 | $425,184 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $595,497 | $178,649 | $416,848 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $583,823 | $175,147 | $408,676 |
| 2021 | $6,996 | $572,380 | $171,714 | $400,666 |
| 2020 | $7,490 | $566,514 | $169,954 | $396,560 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $555,407 | $166,622 | $388,785 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $544,521 | $163,356 | $381,165 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $533,845 | $160,153 | $373,692 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $523,381 | $157,014 | $366,367 |
| 2015 | $6,490 | $515,524 | $154,657 | $360,867 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $505,430 | $151,629 | $353,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map