12219 Selfridge Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12219 Selfridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $299,795, approximately $462 per square foot. 12219 Selfridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Obrien Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Manuel Properties Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,783
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Obrien Kathleen Marie and Cunningham Clifford F
Bought by
Obrien Kathleen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Joseph O Brien Daniel
Bought by
Cunningham Marie O and Cunningham Clifford F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
O'brien Daniel J
Bought by
O'brien Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Properties Investments Llc | $175,000 | Closeline Settlements Dba Clos | |
| Obrien Kathleen Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Marie O | -- | None Available | |
| O'brien Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Properties Investments Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $294,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $286,100 | $179,700 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $640 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $266,900 | $164,700 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $213,500 | $150,200 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map