1222 Sunray Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Sunray Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $629,429, approximately $507 per square foot. 1222 Sunray Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Miranda Antonio Rivas and Rivas Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$162,831
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$466,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Cuevas Francisco Alves and Medina Maria Blanca
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$162,831
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$466,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Leon Maria Blanca Medina and Cuevas Francisco Alvez
Bought by
Montoya Adolfo Medina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Medina Maria Blanca
Bought by
Cuevas Francisco Alves and Medina Maria Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Francisco A
Bought by
Medina Maria Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Leon Maria Blanca Medina
Bought by
Cuevas Francisco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Cuevas Jose A
Bought by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Francisco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Hayden Kent E and Hayden Jacqueline M
Bought by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Antonio Rivas | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Montoya Adolfo Medina | -- | None Available | |
| Cuevas Francisco Alves | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Medina Maria Blanca | $383,000 | -- | |
| Medina Maria Blanca | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cuevas Francisco A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Jose A | $149,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Jose A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Jose A | $290,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Antonio Rivas | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Francisco Alves | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Maria Blanca | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Jose A | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Jose A | $275,400 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Jose A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $329,144 | $116,165 | $212,979 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $322,691 | $113,888 | $208,803 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $316,364 | $111,655 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $310,162 | $109,466 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $304,081 | $107,320 | $196,761 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $300,964 | $106,220 | $194,744 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $295,064 | $104,138 | $190,926 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $289,280 | $102,097 | $187,183 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $283,609 | $100,096 | $183,513 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $278,049 | $98,134 | $179,915 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $273,873 | $96,660 | $177,213 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $268,509 | $94,767 | $173,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map