1224 W Beverly Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 W Beverly Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $702,633, approximately $651 per square foot. 1224 W Beverly Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Otani Genji S and Otani Susan B
Bought by
Schradle Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Morgan Douglas K and Morgan Belinda S
Bought by
Otani Genji S and Otani Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schradle Stephen E | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Otani Genji S | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schradle Stephen E | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Otani Genji S | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $490,499 | $355,441 | $135,058 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $480,882 | $348,472 | $132,410 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $471,453 | $341,639 | $129,814 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $462,209 | $334,940 | $127,269 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $453,147 | $328,373 | $124,774 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $448,503 | $325,007 | $123,496 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $439,710 | $318,635 | $121,075 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $431,089 | $312,388 | $118,701 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $422,637 | $306,263 | $116,374 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $408,000 | $294,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $4,471 | $365,000 | $263,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $310,000 | $223,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map