1225 Pecos Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Pecos Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $348,980, approximately $286 per square foot. 1225 Pecos Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Camarillo Alfredo F and Camarillo Catalina Z
Bought by
Camarillo Alfredo F and Camarillo Catalina Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo Alfredo F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $85,231 | $24,232 | $60,999 |
| 2024 | $957 | $83,560 | $23,757 | $59,803 |
| 2023 | $942 | $81,923 | $23,292 | $58,631 |
| 2022 | $920 | $80,318 | $22,836 | $57,482 |
| 2021 | $869 | $78,744 | $22,389 | $56,355 |
| 2020 | $883 | $77,938 | $22,160 | $55,778 |
| 2019 | $863 | $76,411 | $21,726 | $54,685 |
| 2018 | $824 | $74,913 | $21,300 | $53,613 |
| 2017 | $805 | $73,445 | $20,883 | $52,562 |
| 2016 | $790 | $72,006 | $20,474 | $51,532 |
| 2015 | $778 | $70,925 | $20,167 | $50,758 |
| 2014 | $763 | $69,536 | $19,772 | $49,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map