1227 E Palmer Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,370,566, approximately $662 per square foot. 1227 E Palmer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Garrett Neal
Bought by
Merman Charles and Merman Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merman Charles | $32,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $333,526 | $105,642 | $227,884 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $326,987 | $103,571 | $223,416 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $320,577 | $101,541 | $219,036 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $314,292 | $99,550 | $214,742 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $308,131 | $97,599 | $210,532 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $298,994 | $94,705 | $204,289 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $293,133 | $92,849 | $200,284 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $281,752 | $89,245 | $192,507 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $277,521 | $87,905 | $189,616 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $272,086 | $86,184 | $185,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map