1227 S Washington Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 S Washington Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $638,250, approximately $471 per square foot. 1227 S Washington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
White Emmarie and White Family Living Trust
Bought by
White Emmarie E and White Abel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
White Carroll V and White Emmarie E
Bought by
White Carroll V and White Emmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Emmarie E | -- | None Available | |
| White Carroll V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $184,742 | $109,814 | $74,928 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $181,120 | $107,661 | $73,459 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $177,569 | $105,550 | $72,019 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $174,088 | $103,481 | $70,607 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $170,675 | $101,452 | $69,223 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $168,926 | $100,412 | $68,514 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $165,615 | $98,444 | $67,171 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $162,368 | $96,514 | $65,854 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $159,185 | $94,622 | $64,563 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $156,065 | $92,767 | $63,298 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $153,722 | $91,374 | $62,348 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $146,006 | $89,585 | $56,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map