1308 S Washington Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 S Washington Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $637,251, approximately $468 per square foot. 1308 S Washington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Johns Inez
Bought by
Johns Inez and The Inez Johns Separate Property Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Inez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $62,379 | $22,272 | $40,107 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $61,157 | $21,836 | $39,321 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $59,958 | $21,408 | $38,550 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $58,784 | $20,989 | $37,795 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $57,632 | $20,578 | $37,054 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $55,924 | $19,968 | $35,956 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $54,828 | $19,577 | $35,251 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $52,701 | $18,818 | $33,883 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $51,911 | $18,536 | $33,375 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $50,895 | $18,173 | $32,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map