123 Troy Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Troy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $522,634, approximately $195 per square foot. 123 Troy Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Perialas Doris E
Bought by
Perialas Alexander J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perialas Alexander J | $275,000 | Adam Klausner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $465,000 | $46,300 | $418,700 |
| 2024 | $11,623 | $465,000 | $46,300 | $418,700 |
| 2023 | $9,653 | $348,000 | $46,300 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $9,194 | $316,000 | $46,300 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $8,756 | $290,000 | $46,300 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $8,651 | $290,000 | $46,300 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $280,000 | $46,300 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $280,000 | $46,300 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $8,831 | $280,000 | $30,900 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $8,428 | $265,000 | $30,900 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,000 | $30,900 | $234,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,000 | $30,900 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map