1231 Kingfisher Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $455,612
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Kingfisher Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $411,153, approximately $231 per square foot. 1231 Kingfisher Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Valdez Gerardo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Ruben B
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Olivia G
Bought by
Lopez Ruben B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Ruben B
Bought by
Lopez Ruben B and Lopez Olivia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Morales Arnold A
Bought by
Lopez Ruben B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Lopez Ruben B and Morales Arnold A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Olivia Garcia
Bought by
Lopez Ruben B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Gerardo A | $71,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $131,200 | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Ruben B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Ruben B | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Ruben B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Ruben B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Ruben B | $141,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Ruben B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ruben B | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ruben B | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ruben B | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $91,413 | $38,625 | $52,788 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $89,621 | $37,868 | $51,753 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $87,865 | $37,126 | $50,739 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $86,144 | $36,399 | $49,745 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $84,456 | $35,686 | $48,770 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $83,591 | $35,321 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $81,953 | $34,629 | $47,324 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $80,347 | $33,950 | $46,397 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $78,773 | $33,285 | $45,488 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $77,230 | $32,633 | $44,597 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $76,071 | $32,143 | $43,928 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $74,582 | $31,514 | $43,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map