1240 Kingfisher Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Kingfisher Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $412,229, approximately $310 per square foot. 1240 Kingfisher Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Peters Laura and Diaz Laura
Bought by
Dias Laura J and Dias Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez John H
Bought by
Peters Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,394
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Laura | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez John H | $127,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Laura | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez John H | $126,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $243,730 | $111,523 | $132,207 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $238,952 | $109,337 | $129,615 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $234,268 | $107,194 | $127,074 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $229,676 | $105,093 | $124,583 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $225,174 | $103,033 | $122,141 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $222,866 | $101,977 | $120,889 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $218,497 | $99,978 | $118,519 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $214,214 | $98,018 | $116,196 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $210,015 | $96,097 | $113,918 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $205,898 | $94,213 | $111,685 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $183,500 | $41,500 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $176,500 | $40,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map