422 Penguin Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $499,966
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Penguin Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $475,492, approximately $212 per square foot. 422 Penguin Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$93,072
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Glushenko Paul W and Glushenko Lupita A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Glushenko Paul W and Glushenko Lupita A
Bought by
Glushenko Paul W and Glushenko Lupita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Cent Vally Inc
Bought by
Glushenko Paul V and Garcia Lupita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gwendolyn | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $218,400 | Accommodation | |
| Glushenko Paul W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Glushenko Paul V | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gwendolyn | $136,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Glushenko Paul W | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glushenko Paul V | $147,900 | |
| Closed | Glushenko Paul V | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $179,350 | $51,240 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $175,835 | $50,236 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $172,388 | $49,251 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $169,009 | $48,286 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $165,696 | $47,340 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $163,998 | $46,855 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $160,784 | $45,937 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $157,633 | $45,037 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $154,543 | $44,154 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $151,514 | $43,289 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $149,239 | $42,639 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $146,316 | $41,804 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map