1232 Willow St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $530,524
Studio
--
Bath
8,724
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $530,524, approximately $60 per square foot. 1232 Willow St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Coon Kevin P and Coon Brenda K
Bought by
1232 Willow St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,776
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$434,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
The State Bank Of Faribault
Bought by
Coon Kevin P and Coon Brenda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1232 Willow St Llc | $530,000 | First Financial Title | |
| Coon Kevin P | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1232 Willow St Llc | $288,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,824 | $498,400 | $120,200 | $378,200 |
| 2024 | $12,246 | $437,100 | $85,100 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $9,116 | $437,100 | $85,100 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $9,378 | $370,300 | $45,100 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $9,232 | $346,600 | $35,000 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $339,500 | $35,000 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $307,300 | $35,000 | $272,300 |
| 2018 | $8,690 | $298,300 | $35,000 | $263,300 |
| 2017 | $9,696 | $306,000 | $35,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $9,934 | $306,000 | $35,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $9,752 | $306,000 | $35,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,200 | $34,800 | $272,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map