1229 Willow St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $247,572, approximately $234 per square foot. 1229 Willow St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Spencer Christina
Bought by
Ellerbusch Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Spencer Christina
Bought by
Ellerbusch Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Nagel David W and Nagel Gayle L
Bought by
Spencer Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerbusch Jennifer L | $121,500 | -- | |
| Ellerbusch Jennifer L | $121,500 | -- | |
| Spencer Christina | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $211,700 | $52,400 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $183,500 | $48,800 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $183,500 | $48,800 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $165,600 | $48,800 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $134,200 | $36,100 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $122,700 | $32,500 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $118,900 | $30,700 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $111,000 | $27,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $102,900 | $21,700 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $97,000 | $21,700 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $97,100 | $21,700 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,400 | $21,700 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map