12329 Fineview St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12329 Fineview St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $685,462, approximately $787 per square foot. 12329 Fineview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxson Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Manzo Samuel
Bought by
Alcarez Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Manzo Martha M
Bought by
Manzo Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Palacios Maria L and Palacios Maria Louisa
Bought by
Manzo Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Jesus
Bought by
Palacios Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Guillermina Escobedo
Bought by
Lopez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcarez Norma | $265,000 | Lawyers | |
| Manzo Samuel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Manzo Samuel | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Palacios Maria Luisa | $150,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lopez Jesus | -- | Benefit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcarez Norma | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Samuel | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Samuel | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Maria Luisa | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jesus | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Alcarez Norma | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $376,758 | $301,413 | $75,345 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $369,371 | $295,503 | $73,868 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $362,129 | $289,709 | $72,420 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $355,029 | $284,029 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $348,068 | $278,460 | $69,608 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $337,746 | $270,201 | $67,545 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $331,124 | $264,903 | $66,221 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $318,267 | $254,617 | $63,650 |
| 2015 | $4,284 | $313,487 | $250,793 | $62,694 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $299,000 | $240,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map