1234 E 21st St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $909,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 E 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $723,487, approximately $453 per square foot. 1234 E 21st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Twentieth Street Elementary School, Santee Education Complex, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Quinones Carrie Ann and Quinones Carrie A
Bought by
Quinones Carrie Ann and 2020 Carrie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Quinones Ramon
Bought by
Quinones Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,947
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Quinones Maria N
Bought by
Quinones Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Quinones Ramon and Quinones Raymond
Bought by
Quinones Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,626
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Carrie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Quinones Carrie A | $225,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Quinones Ramon | -- | United Title Company | |
| Quinones Ramon | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Carrie A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Ramon | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Ramon | $88,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $290,417 | $112,809 | $177,608 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $284,724 | $110,598 | $174,126 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $279,142 | $108,430 | $170,712 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $273,669 | $106,304 | $167,365 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $268,304 | $104,220 | $164,084 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $260,348 | $101,130 | $159,218 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $255,245 | $99,148 | $156,097 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $245,336 | $95,299 | $150,037 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $241,652 | $93,868 | $147,784 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $236,920 | $92,030 | $144,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map