1236 Breen St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,951 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Breen St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $287,238, approximately $302 per square foot. 1236 Breen St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Na
Bought by
Chhem Chhealy and Chhem Chhealang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Cincotta Dominic A and Cincotta Mary E
Bought by
Spears David L and Spears Jennie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhem Chhealy | $110,000 | -- | |
| Spears David L | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $250,200 | $30,000 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $241,200 | $25,000 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $258,500 | $25,000 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $216,900 | $25,000 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $194,900 | $24,900 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $176,000 | $24,900 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $149,600 | $24,900 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $154,500 | $24,900 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $140,600 | $24,900 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map