1240 Breen St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $278,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Breen St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $270,773, approximately $242 per square foot. 1240 Breen St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Ruth M and Rogers Lawrence A
Bought by
Yang Xiong and Her Shoua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Xiong | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $244,500 | $30,000 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $222,200 | $25,000 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $247,900 | $25,000 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $201,600 | $25,000 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $189,500 | $24,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $184,900 | $24,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $163,000 | $24,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $163,400 | $24,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $135,400 | $24,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map