1237 Mifflin Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $187,628 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Mifflin Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $201,157, approximately $175 per square foot. 1237 Mifflin Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Ison Mark D
Bought by
Sloan Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Ison Mark D
Bought by
Ison Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Ison Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Linda K | $95,800 | -- | |
| Ison Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Ison Mark D | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $47,080 | $12,380 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $47,080 | $12,380 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $47,080 | $12,380 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $33,870 | $8,910 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $33,870 | $8,910 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $33,870 | $8,910 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $962 | $30,170 | $8,910 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $970 | $30,170 | $8,910 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $974 | $30,170 | $8,910 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $27,430 | $8,100 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $27,430 | $8,100 | $19,330 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $28,600 | $8,140 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map