1237 Pinehurst Rd Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,369 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Pinehurst Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $1,114,842, approximately $495 per square foot. 1237 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Charles S and Kennedy Nancy E
Bought by
Kennedy Charles S and Kennedy Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,422
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Charles S and Kennedy Nancy E
Bought by
The Charles S Kennedy & Nancy E Kennedy and Kennedy Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Kennedy Charles S and Kennedy Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Charles S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Charles S Kennedy & Nancy E Kennedy | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Charles S | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Charles S | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Charles S | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $373,735 | $97,997 | $275,738 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $366,408 | $96,076 | $270,332 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $359,225 | $94,193 | $265,032 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $352,183 | $92,347 | $259,836 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $345,279 | $90,537 | $254,742 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $341,739 | $89,609 | $252,130 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $335,039 | $87,852 | $247,187 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $328,471 | $86,130 | $242,341 |
| 2017 | $12 | $322,032 | $84,442 | $237,590 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $315,719 | $82,787 | $232,932 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $310,978 | $81,544 | $229,434 |
| 2014 | $5,397 | $304,887 | $79,947 | $224,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map