1237 Viola Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Viola Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,555,125, approximately $717 per square foot. 1237 Viola Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Stoisor Nick and Stoisor Kristey Lynne
Bought by
Tchakmakjian Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Wollam Mary M Tr Mary M Wollam Trust
Bought by
Stoisor Nick and Stoisor Kristy Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tchakmakjian Silvia | $705,000 | Old Republic Titl | |
| Stoisor Nick | $285,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tchakmakjian Silvia | $528,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoisor Nick | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,571 | $868,144 | $523,350 | $344,794 |
| 2024 | $9,571 | $851,123 | $513,089 | $338,034 |
| 2023 | $9,356 | $834,435 | $503,029 | $331,406 |
| 2022 | $9,194 | $818,074 | $493,166 | $324,908 |
| 2021 | $9,034 | $802,035 | $483,497 | $318,538 |
| 2020 | $8,905 | $793,812 | $478,540 | $315,272 |
| 2019 | $8,690 | $778,248 | $469,157 | $309,091 |
| 2018 | $8,510 | $762,989 | $459,958 | $303,031 |
| 2016 | $8,117 | $733,364 | $442,099 | $291,265 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $722,349 | $435,459 | $286,890 |
| 2014 | $7,895 | $708,200 | $426,929 | $281,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map