124 N First St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,193 - $323,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $317,048, approximately $264 per square foot. 124 N First St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Jennings Thomas D and The Thomas D Jennings Jr Livin
Bought by
Wilber Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,380
Outstanding Balance
$185,743
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilber Gregory | $205,000 | Va Home Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilber Gregory | $212,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $288,100 | $82,500 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $285,600 | $82,500 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $277,300 | $82,500 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $261,700 | $82,500 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $210,500 | $54,400 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $199,200 | $54,400 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $179,600 | $54,400 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $176,100 | $54,400 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $187,400 | $54,400 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map