Estimated Value: $845,000 - $953,841
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Orange Ave Unit 4, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $891,210, approximately $403 per square foot. 124 S Orange Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lorraine P | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Lorraine P | -- | Ticor Title Orange Branch | |
| Brown Lorraine P | -- | -- | |
| Brown Lorraine P | $292,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Konsolidated Properties Corp | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lorraine P | $91,500 | |
| Closed | Brown Lorraine P | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konsolidated Properties Corp | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $215,404 | $68,752 | $146,652 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $211,181 | $67,404 | $143,777 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $207,041 | $66,083 | $140,958 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $202,982 | $64,787 | $138,195 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $199,002 | $63,516 | $135,486 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $196,962 | $62,865 | $134,097 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $193,100 | $61,632 | $131,468 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $189,314 | $60,423 | $128,891 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $185,602 | $59,238 | $126,364 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $181,963 | $58,076 | $123,887 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $179,230 | $57,203 | $122,027 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $175,720 | $56,083 | $119,637 |
Map
- 127 S Redwood Ave
- 118 N Orange Ave
- 201 Laurel Ave Unit 14
- 156 N Orange Ave
- 334 S Walnut Ave
- 636 E Birch St Unit D
- 215 Delphia Ave
- 404 Sievers Ave
- 506 S Brea Blvd
- 522 S Brea Blvd
- 442 Sievers Ave
- 596 S Brea Blvd
- 184 Eastwood Place
- 360 Meadow Ct
- 677 Magnolia Ave
- 620 N Brea Blvd Unit 56
- 249 Mountain Ct
- 415 W Acacia St
- 413 Broadway Dr
- 500 Silver Canyon Way
- 122 S Orange Ave
- 128 S Orange Ave
- 130 S Orange Ave Unit 2
- 132 S Orange Ave
- 120 S Orange Ave
- 118 S Orange Ave Unit A
- 118 S Orange Ave Unit B
- 118 S Orange Ave
- 125 S Flower Ave
- 121 S Flower Ave
- 114 S Orange Ave
- 117 S Flower Ave
- 134 S Orange Ave
- 101 S Flower Ave
- 111 S Flower Ave
- 161 S Orange Ave
- 138 S Orange Ave
- 163 S Orange Ave
- 129 S Orange Ave
- 116 S Flower Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.