124 Vics Crossing Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Vics Crossing Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $194,662, approximately $287 per square foot. 124 Vics Crossing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Depatie Linda
Bought by
Depatie Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depatie Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Depatie Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,967 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $125,600 | $100,400 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map