154 Vics Crossing Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Vics Crossing Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $192,101, approximately $221 per square foot. 154 Vics Crossing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Weinberg Bruce C
Bought by
Susan G Prach Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Prasch Susan G
Bought by
Prasch Susan G Revocable Trust and Prasch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan G Prach Revocable Trust | $45,000 | -- | |
| Prasch Susan G Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Prasch Susan G Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,778 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $117,600 | $78,400 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map