1243 Vista Ct Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,563 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Vista Ct, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,233,141, approximately $813 per square foot. 1243 Vista Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Federal Deposit Ins Corp
Bought by
Oganyan Mkrtych
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$21,204
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,211,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oganyan Mkrtych | $132,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | $152,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oganyan Mkrtych | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $277,804 | $213,951 | $63,853 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $272,357 | $209,756 | $62,601 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $267,018 | $205,644 | $61,374 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $261,783 | $201,612 | $60,171 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $256,651 | $197,659 | $58,992 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $249,042 | $191,798 | $57,244 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $244,160 | $188,038 | $56,122 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $239,373 | $184,351 | $55,022 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $234,681 | $180,737 | $53,944 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $231,157 | $178,023 | $53,134 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $226,630 | $174,536 | $52,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map