1245 E Sunflower Cir Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E Sunflower Cir, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,087,577, approximately $544 per square foot. 1245 E Sunflower Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Li Bing Xiong
Bought by
Li Bing Xiong and Bing Xiong Li Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Li Shu Nian and Liu Cui Hua
Bought by
Li Bing Xiong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Van Daele/Orange Ltd
Bought by
Li Shu Nian and Liu Cui Hua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Bing Xiong | -- | None Available | |
| Li Bing Xiong | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Li Shu Nian | $211,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $343,418 | $124,747 | $218,671 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $336,685 | $122,301 | $214,384 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $330,084 | $119,903 | $210,181 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $323,612 | $117,552 | $206,060 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $317,267 | $115,247 | $202,020 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $314,014 | $114,065 | $199,949 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $307,857 | $111,828 | $196,029 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $301,821 | $109,635 | $192,186 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $295,903 | $107,485 | $188,418 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $290,101 | $105,377 | $184,724 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $285,744 | $103,794 | $181,950 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $280,147 | $101,761 | $178,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map